Invited groups |
2016Washington University Outdoor Mini Meet 2016 Results - Washington University Outdoor Mini Meet
Published by
Results by: Timing MD Licensed to Timing MD - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/25/2016 10:06 PM
2016 Wash U Mini Meet - 3/25/2016
Francis Field
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Francis Stad: ! 11.4h 1999 Carmille Rosse, U. Wisconsin-Whitewater
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Grever, Elise Washington U 12.50 12.45 2.0 10
2 Woyak, Kaitlin Wis.-Stout 12.50 12.78 2.0 8
3 Titterud, Alex Wis.-Stout 12.73 12.81 2.0 6
4 Gogo-Peters, Biobele Illinois Col 12.78 12.87 2.0 5
5 Kelly-Hooks, Kennedy Washington U 13.45 13.35 2.0 4
6 Willett, Sarah Wis.-Stout 13.30 13.43 2.0 3
7 Belfiore, Briana Washington U 13.56 13.49 2.0 2
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Francis Stad: ! 23.62 2010 Davita Prendergast, Unat
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Grever, Elise Washington U 25.64 25.86 -0.4 1 10
2 Jones, Jerelle Lindenwood 26.15 26.60 -0.4 1 8
3 Titterud, Alex Wis.-Stout 26.02 26.62 -0.4 1 6
4 Mahoney, Maisie Washington U 27.93 27.20 -0.5 2 5
5 Gogo-Peters, Biobele Illinois Col 26.08 27.47 -0.4 1 4
6 Kelly-Hooks, Kennedy Washington U 28.00 27.88 -0.5 2 3
7 Razma, Gabriele Rose-Hulman 27.01 27.90 -0.4 1 2
8 Heckenlively, Victoria Rose-Hulman 28.35 28.00 -0.7 3 1
9 Woyak, Kaitlin Wis.-Stout 26.40 28.14 -0.4 1
10 Fennessee, Crista Washington U 27.85 28.29 -0.5 2
11 Belfiore, Briana Washington U 27.74 28.38 -0.5 2
12 Campisi, Christine Washington U 28.29 28.53 -0.7 3
13 Fagerberg, Lindsey Rose-Hulman 27.28 28.96 -0.4 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Francis Stad: ! 54.02 1999 Agne Visockaite, McKendre University
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Warner, Emily Washington U 56.91 57.66 10
2 Mason, Maya Lindenwood 58.11 58.38 8
3 Knudson, Ashley Washington U 1:00.90 59.31 6
4 Porter, Lane Washington U 1:00.58 59.95 5
5 Heckenlively, Victoria Rose-Hulman 1:00.30 1:02.32 4
6 Nzilampa, Francine Unattached 1:00.50 1:03.04 3
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Francis Stad: ! 2:10.28 2013 Tart Clemens, Illinois Wesleyan Univer
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nzilampa, Francine Unattached 2:15.00 2:21.71 1 10
2 Kuhs, Molly Washington U 2:18.93 2:23.42 1 8
3 Toennies, Ellen Washington U 2:21.90 2:24.51 1 6
4 Migotsky, Nicole Washington U 2:25.00 2:27.30 1 5
5 Smith, Courtney Washington U 2:25.40 2:28.55 1 4
6 Sweeney, Morgan Wis.-Stout 2:27.18 2:31.18 2 3
7 Lutz, Mariel Washington U 2:25.00 2:32.00 1 2
8 Shepherd, Molly Washington U 2:23.16 2:32.09 1 1
9 Terhell, Shelby Wis.-Stout 2:26.98 2:32.56 2
10 Goodyear, Brooke Greenville 2:26.78 2:35.24 2
11 Hawkins, Abby Rose-Hulman 2:37.77 2:35.85 2
12 Penvose, Katherine Washington U 2:36.28 2
13 Patton, Kelly Lindenwood 2:51.91 2:40.04 2
14 Cox, Brianna Greenville 2:40.10 2:43.63 2
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Francis Stad: ! 4:27.18 2012 Amanda Dunne, Unat
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Toennies, Ellen Washington U 4:44.00 4:42.09 1 10
2 Nzilampa, Francine Unattached 4:35.50 4:43.73 1 8
3 Martin, Abigail Washington U 4:45.00 4:44.52 1 6
4 Tiffany, Briana Washington U 4:45.00 4:47.38 1 5
5 Rogus, Natalie Washington U 4:45.00 4:48.31 1 4
6 Gottbrath, Martha Washington U 4:52.13 4:48.52 1 3
7 Thorn, Kathleen Wis.-Stout 4:47.66 4:50.25 1 2
8 Marggraff, Annie Washington U 4:56.77 4:51.28 1 1
9 Buntrock, Ahna Washington U 4:55.00 4:58.33 1
10 Goodyear, Brooke Greenville 5:06.00 5:01.99 2
11 Lutz, Mariel Washington U 4:55.00 5:02.85 1
12 Morozin, Kally Rose-Hulman 5:10.00 5:03.54 2
13 Sweeney, Morgan Wis.-Stout 4:54.82 5:03.90 1
14 Gorham, Lisa Washington U 5:04.58 2
15 Works, Molly Greenville 5:09.47 5:06.85 2
16 Shepherd, Molly Washington U 5:07.80 2
17 Ross, Emma Rose-Hulman 5:04.17 5:08.19 2
18 Terhell, Shelby Wis.-Stout 5:15.00 5:12.31 2
19 Blagg, Emily Washington U 5:00.00 5:13.69 2
20 Petruzates, Jessica Wis.-Stout 5:08.00 5:13.89 2
21 Blaisdell, Camille Rose-Hulman 5:08.00 5:17.81 2
22 Stocking, Caroline Washington U 5:20.00 5:23.48 2
23 Pierce, Allegra Principia 5:45.35 2
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Francis Stad: ! 13.90 1988 Kathleen Raske, Unat
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Ogede, Daisy Washington U 14.71 14.79 1.1 1 10
2 Gedeon, Debie Rose-Hulman 15.47 14.97 1.1 1 8
3 Ridderhoff, Rebecca Washington U 15.13 15.08 1.1 1 6
4 London, Lauren Rose-Hulman 18.59 16.89 1.1 1 5
5 Sapiro, Emma Wis.-Stout 17.05 1.3 2 4
6 Dilldine, Breeanna Illinois Col 18.21 1.3 2 3
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Francis Stad: ! 58.75 1986 Kellie Roberts, Unat
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hancock, Kelli Washington U 1:01.49 1:02.14 10
2 Sapiro, Emma Wis.-Stout 1:06.45 1:05.58 8
3 Ridderhoff, Rebecca Washington U 1:04.15 1:08.12 6
4 Porter, Lane Washington U 1:07.81 1:09.85 5
5 Sunshine, Kerrin Washington U 1:08.35 1:10.04 4
6 Dilldine, Breeanna Illinois Col 1:18.79 3
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Francis Stad: ! 10:29.58 2014 Lucy Cheadle, Washington University
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Western, Audrey Washington U 11:31.30 12:20.11 10
2 Cooke, Victoria Washington U 11:46.27 12:24.71 8
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Francis Stad: ! 45.84 2013 , Lincoln University
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Washington U. 'A' 49.75 48.14 10
1) Ridderhoff, Rebecca 2) Hancock, Kelli
3) Grever, Elise 4) Ogede, Daisy
2 Lindenwood 'A' 48.56 49.57 8
1) Mason, Maya 2) Jones, Jerelle
3) Mason, Michaela 4) Holman, Zori
3 Rose-Hulman 'A' 51.21 50.78 6
1) London, Lauren 2) Gedeon, Debie
3) Fagerberg, Lindsey 4) Razma, Gabriele
4 Washington U. 'B' x51.03
1) Belfiore, Briana 2) Campisi, Christine
3) Kelly-Hooks, Kennedy 4) Pittman, J'Laan
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Francis Stad: ! 3:45.76 1986 , Klub Keystone
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Washington U. 'A' 3:51.15 10
1) Knudson, Ashley 2) Hancock, Kelli
3) Ogede, Daisy 4) Warner, Emily
2 Washington U. 'B' x4:21.16
1) Gottbrath, Martha 2) Martin, Abigail
3) Lutz, Mariel 4) Sunshine, Kerrin
-- Washington U. 'C' DNF
1) Porter, Lane 2) Smith, Courtney
3) Migotsky, Nicole 4) Penvose, Katherine
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
1.40- 1.45- 1.50- 1.55- 1.58- 1.61- 1.64- 1.67
Francis Stad: ! 1.78m 1998 Kelly Cox, Miss Baptist U.
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Holman, Zori Lindenwood 1.67m 1.64m 5-04.50 10
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.61 1.64 1.67
PPP O O XO O XXO XXX
2 Gromowski, Morgan Wis.-Stout 1.59m 1.61m 5-03.25 8
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.61 1.64
PPP O O XO XXO XXX
3 Paruleski, Ava Rose-Hulman 1.56m 1.50m 4-11.00 6
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O O XXX
-- Bystry, Emily Illinois Col 1.50m NH
1.40
XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
2.70, 3.00, 3.15, 3.30, 3.45, 3.60, 3.70, 3.80, +10's
Francis Stad: ! 4.02m 2013 Anna Etherington, Washington University
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Mesenburg, Laura Wis.-Stout 3.72m 3.60m 11-09.75 10
2.70 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 3.73
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O PPP XXX
2 Ehrenberg, Melanie Washington U 3.75m 3.45m 11-03.75 8
2.70 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
3 Magnuson, Danielle Wis.-Stout 3.41m 3.30m 10-10.00 6
2.70 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
PPP PPP O XO XXX
4 Newman, Natalie Washington U 3.12m 3.00m 9-10.00 4.50
2.70 3.00 3.15
O O XXX
4 London, Lauren Rose-Hulman 3.15m 3.00m 9-10.00 4.50
2.70 3.00 3.15
O O XXX
6 Teupel, Kristen Wis.-Stout 2.98m 2.70m 8-10.25 2
2.70 3.00
O XXX
6 Meyer, Dominique Washington U 2.70m 8-10.25 2
2.70 3.00
O XXX
6 Mullen, Madeleine Washington U 3.13m 2.70m 8-10.25 2
2.70 3.00
O XXX
-- Schuster, Kedzie Washington U 2.68m NH
2.70
XXX
-- Nassos, Heidi Washington U 3.58m NH
2.70 3.00 3.15
PPP PPP XXX
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Francis Stad: ! 6.10m 1989 Felicia Allen, U. of Missouri
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Razma, Gabriele Rose-Hulman 5.11m 5.14m 1.7 16-10.50 10
4.93m(1.9) 4.90m(1.9) 5.01m(1.9) 5.03m(1.7) 5.14m(1.7) 5.10m(1.8)
2 Gibson, Taylor Lindenwood 4.85m 5.13m 0.9 16-10.00 8
4.89m(0.5) FOUL(3.4) 4.89m(+0.0) 4.59m(0.9) 4.94m(2.3) 5.13m(0.9)
3 Sapiro, Emma Wis.-Stout 5.19m 4.86m 1.1 15-11.50 6
4.73m(3.5) FOUL(2.4) 4.86m(1.1)
4 London, Lauren Rose-Hulman 4.96m 4.82m 1.8 15-09.75 5
4.77m(1.3) FOUL(2.1) 4.45m(+0.0) 4.80m(2.1) 4.82m(1.8) 4.68m(0.4)
5 Fennessee, Crista Washington U 4.68m 4.80m 1.6 15-09.00 4
4.75m(2.2) 4.74m(1.8) 4.80m(1.6) 4.64m(1.7) 4.58m(1.6) FOUL(+0.0)
6 Woyak, Kaitlin Wis.-Stout 5.19m 4.77m 1.1 15-07.75 3
4.66m(1.3) 4.69m(2.2) 4.64m(+0.0) 4.70m(2.8) 4.71m(2.5) 4.77m(1.1)
7 Benn, Aryn Wis.-Stout 4.75m 4.67m 1.7 15-04.00 2
4.56m(1.2) 4.67m(1.7) 4.64m(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.9) 4.45m(0.2)
8 Combs, Lucinda Rose-Hulman 4.70m 4.60m 2.2 15-01.25 1
4.14m(1.7) 4.40m(1.9) FOUL(2.3) 4.36m(1.4) 4.60m(2.2) 4.50m(2.0)
9 Falls, Sheldan Rose-Hulman 4.75m 4.58m 1.6 15-00.50
FOUL(1.8) 4.23m(3.8) FOUL(2.6) 4.17m(+0.0) 4.58m(1.6) 4.23m(1.4)
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Francis Stad: ! 12.81m 2006 Seidre Forde, Missouri Baptist Univers
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Willett, Sarah Wis.-Stout 11.61m 11.42m 1.8 37-05.75 10
11.07m(1.9) 11.03m(2.2) 11.34m(3.0) 10.96m(1.3) 11.17m(1.9) 11.42m(1.8)
2 Razma, Gabriele Rose-Hulman 11.17m 11.16m 1.3 36-07.50 8
FOUL(1.9) 10.94m(1.6) 10.80m(1.7) 10.94m(1.4) 10.60m(2.7) 11.16m(1.3)
3 Gibson, Taylor Lindenwood 10.75m 10.75m 0.7 35-03.25 6
10.56m(+0.0) 10.29m(1.9) 10.62m(1.9) 10.64m(+0.0) 10.75m(0.7) 10.55m(2.0)
4 Benn, Aryn Wis.-Stout 10.50m 10.35m 0.4 33-11.50 4.50
FOUL(1.3) 10.35m(0.4) 10.10m(1.8) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.4)
4 Fagerberg, Lindsey Rose-Hulman 10.54m 10.35m 0.4 33-11.50 4.50
FOUL(2.6) FOUL(0.4) 10.35m(0.4) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.1)
6 Combs, Lucinda Rose-Hulman 9.72m 9.67m 1.6 31-08.75 3
9.33m(0.9) 9.67m(1.6) 9.43m(2.1) 9.44m(0.7) 9.48m(1.9) 9.34m(1.5)
7 Fennessee, Crista Washington U 10.31m 9.60m 1.5 31-06.00 1.50
9.20m(3.6) 9.38m(0.2) 9.60m(1.5) 9.56m(1.7) 9.10m(1.4) 8.62m(1.7)
7 Paruleski, Ava Rose-Hulman 9.96m 9.60m 2.0 31-06.00 1.50
9.24m(0.5) 9.60m(2.0) FOUL(1.4) 9.39m(1.2) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.4)
9 McCutcheon, Sara Washington U 9.48m 9.56m 1.1 31-04.50
9.56m(1.1) 9.49m(0.8) 9.53m(+0.0) 9.21m(+0.0) 9.46m(2.3) 9.13m(1.3)
10 Falls, Sheldan Rose-Hulman 10.36m 9.51m 1.5 31-02.50
9.51m(1.5) 9.38m(3.3) 9.51m(2.1)
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Francis Stad: ! 17.49m 1992 Christy Barrett, Terre Haute TC
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Brandt, Michelle Wis.-Stout 14.09m 12.92m 42-04.75 10
12.21m 12.92m FOUL 12.61m 12.33m 12.81m
2 Cook, Vanessa Lindenwood 12.65m 11.86m 38-11.00 8
11.25m 11.86m 10.81m 11.40m 11.23m 11.53m
3 Tate, Marideth Greenville 11.39m 10.94m 35-10.75 6
10.12m 10.94m 10.21m 10.54m 9.74m 9.90m
4 Cunningham, Deborah Greenville 10.95m 10.82m 35-06.00 5
9.71m 9.65m FOUL 10.82m FOUL 9.21m
5 Cantrell, Kearstin Lindenwood 11.50m 10.55m 34-07.50 4
10.35m 10.55m 10.55m 1.40m 10.05m FOUL
6 Aiello, Lauren Illinois Col 11.09m 10.49m 34-05.00 3
9.47m 10.49m 9.53m FOUL 10.28m 9.71m
7 Wiener, Betsy Washington U 10.69m 10.35m 33-11.50 2
9.43m 9.53m 9.91m 10.01m 9.85m 10.35m
8 Willis, Taylor Greenville 10.35m 10.11m 33-02.00 1
9.16m 10.11m 9.26m 9.25m FOUL 9.32m
9 Norris, Colette Illinois Col 9.60m 8.99m 29-06.00
FOUL 8.45m 8.05m FOUL 8.99m FOUL
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Scratch Line 32 meters
Francis Stad: ! 58.42m 1992 Connie Price, Nike North
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Cook, Vanessa Lindenwood 40.87m 43.63m 143-02 10
38.49m 41.97m 38.31m 38.17m 43.41m 43.63m
2 Meier, Lydia Wis.-Stout 42.61m 42.44m 139-03 8
40.84m 38.94m 42.44m 39.70m 39.85m FOUL
3 Smith, Chelsea Lindenwood 42.01m 40.68m 133-05 6
40.68m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Lieffort, Heidi Wis.-Stout 42.18m 39.81m 130-07 5
39.81m 34.88m 36.32m 39.81m FOUL FOUL
5 Veenstra, Brenna Wis.-Stout 39.46m 36.69m 120-04 4
FOUL 35.68m 36.64m 35.46m 36.69m FOUL
6 Duffy, Taylor Illinois Col 38.31m 35.77m 117-04 3
FOUL 35.27m 33.77m 35.77m FOUL FOUL
7 Wiener, Betsy Washington U 33.74m 35.65m 116-11 2
35.65m 33.13m FOUL 32.91m FOUL 32.34m
8 Heinz, MacKenzie Illinois Col 35.00m 29.44m 96-07 1
FOUL 29.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Cantrell, Kearstin Lindenwood 32.41m 27.38m 89-10
FOUL FOUL 27.38m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Helmich, Rachel Illinois Col 30.00m 27.28m 89-06
FOUL FOUL 27.28m
11 Cunningham, Deborah Greenville 25.71m 84-04
25.71m FOUL FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Scratch Line 35 meters
Francis Stad: ! 56.90m 2004 Kristina Muller, Unat
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Meier, Lydia Wis.-Stout 55.87m 55.18m 181-00 10
53.09m 53.73m 55.18m
2 Smith, Chelsea Lindenwood 50.05m 49.46m 162-03 8
0.11m 45.24m FOUL 48.47m 49.46m FOUL
3 Brandt, Michelle Wis.-Stout 45.95m 47.80m 156-10 6
44.81m 46.41m 47.80m
4 Kyle, Michelle Lindenwood 51.54m 47.41m 155-06 5
40.83m FOUL FOUL 47.41m 38.62m FOUL
5 Cantrell, Kearstin Lindenwood 48.39m 45.67m 149-10 4
43.88m FOUL 45.67m
6 Cook, Vanessa Lindenwood 43.48m 42.10m 138-01 3
41.95m 38.16m FOUL FOUL 42.10m 40.11m
7 Veenstra, Brenna Wis.-Stout 41.44m 40.11m 131-07 2
37.83m 39.76m 39.64m FOUL 38.08m 40.11m
8 Duffy, Taylor Illinois Col 41.23m 39.42m 129-04 1
FOUL 32.59m 39.42m
9 Willis, Taylor Greenville 38.01m 35.45m 116-04
35.45m FOUL FOUL
10 Papez, Victoria Greenville 34.09m 111-10
FOUL 31.54m 34.09m PASS PASS PASS
11 Helmich, Rachel Illinois Col 30.00m 33.37m 109-06
FOUL FOUL 33.37m PASS PASS PASS
12 Wiener, Betsy Washington U 35.17m 33.31m 109-03
FOUL 33.31m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
13 Kershner, Rachel Washington U 33.10m 108-07
33.10m FOUL FOUL
14 Pahkala, Marianne Lindenwood 30.99m 31.30m 102-08
31.30m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS
15 Cunningham, Deborah Greenville 31.13m 102-01
FOUL FOUL 31.13m
16 Tate, Marideth Greenville 31.42m 30.46m 99-11
FOUL 30.46m FOUL
17 Mahoney, Maisie Washington U 28.32m 92-11
28.32m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS
18 Heinz, MacKenzie Illinois Col 35.00m 27.66m 90-09
FOUL 27.66m FOUL
-- Norris, Colette Illinois Col 38.00m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Francis Stad: ! 45.54m 1986 Kim Engle, Unat
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mahoney, Maisie Washington U 36.59m 36.12mq 118-06
34.58m 32.75m 36.12m
2 Sapiro, Emma Wis.-Stout 32.84mq 107-09
FOUL 19.16m 32.84m
3 Lieffort, Heidi Wis.-Stout 32.65mq 107-01
FOUL 31.29m 32.65m
4 Combs, Lucinda Rose-Hulman 32.07m 32.62mq 107-00
30.41m 32.62m 31.94m
5 Paruleski, Ava Rose-Hulman 32.00m 31.93mq 104-09
31.93m FOUL 29.72m
6 Kershner, Rachel Washington U 30.12mq 98-10
FOUL FOUL 30.12m
7 Papez, Victoria Greenville 22.54mq 73-11
22.54m 15.31m 16.21m
8 Falls, Sheldan Rose-Hulman 28.48m 21.37mq 70-01
FOUL FOUL 21.37m
9 Battram, Gwen Principia 9.58mq 31-05
FOUL 8.28m 9.58m
10 Ouelette, Madison Principia 6.64m 21-09
FOUL FOUL 6.64m
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Francis Stad: ! 45.54m 1986 Kim Engle, Unat
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Mahoney, Maisie Washington U 36.12m 36.64m 120-02 10
36.64m FOUL FOUL
2 Kershner, Rachel Washington U 30.12m 34.57m 113-05 8
FOUL FOUL 34.57m
3 Sapiro, Emma Wis.-Stout 32.84m 32.84m 107-09 6
25.06m 26.58m 30.06m
4 Lieffort, Heidi Wis.-Stout 32.65m 32.65m 107-01 5
FOUL FOUL 31.29m
5 Combs, Lucinda Rose-Hulman 32.62m 32.62m 107-00 4
30.48m FOUL 30.51m
6 Paruleski, Ava Rose-Hulman 31.93m 31.93m 104-09 3
25.12m FOUL FOUL
7 Falls, Sheldan Rose-Hulman 21.37m 27.69m 90-10 2
24.18m 27.69m FOUL
8 Papez, Victoria Greenville 22.54m 22.54m 73-11 1
21.18m FOUL 19.21m
9 Battram, Gwen Principia 9.58m 9.58m 31-05
8.21m 8.04m FOUL
Preliminaries
10 Ouelette, Madison Principia 6.64m
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Francis Stad: ! 10.41 2014 Bruce Gray, Greenville College
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Roby, Tre Lindenwood 10.95 11.11 0.7 1 10
2 Alaniva, Nicholas Unattached 11.30 11.27 0.7 1 8
3 Wilson, Adam Rose-Hulman 11.29 11.38 0.7 1 6
4 Chin, Clifford Washington U 11.50 11.46 1.1 2 5
5 Kruzan, Brian Illinois Col 11.00 11.71 0.7 1 4
6 Mesenburg, Robert Wis.-Stout 11.70 11.99 1.1 2 3
7 Onejeme, Ezugo Washington U 12.02 1.1 2 2
8 Rybolt, Caleb Illinois Col 11.50 12.16 0.7 1 1
9 Zurfluh-Cunningham, Zack Washington U 12.24 1.1 2
10 Wilcoxen, Chaz Principia 12.44 1.1 2
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Francis Stad: ! 20.90 1989 Peter Freduba, Univ. of Missouri
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Gray, Bruce Unattached 21.55 22.44 0.6 1 10
2 Hipsher, Kenton Rose-Hulman 23.12 22.89 -0.4 2 8
22.89 (22.89)
3 Hennig, Josh Rose-Hulman 22.71 22.90 0.6 1 6
4 Wilson, Adam Rose-Hulman 22.89 22.92 0.6 1 5
5 Fitzhugh, James Washington U 23.00 23.09 0.6 1 4
6 Schoen, Ethen Wis.-Stout 23.08 23.19 0.6 1 3
7 Sharp, Andrew Greenville 24.50 23.37 -0.5 3 2
8 Chin, Clifford Washington U 23.37 23.43 -0.4 2 1
9 Saulcy, Nick Rose-Hulman 23.67 23.58 -0.5 3
10 Alaniva, Nicholas Unattached 22.90 23.59 0.6 1
11 Ansumana, Jon Principia 23.36 23.61 -0.4 2
12 Singer, Jason Washington U 24.08 23.66 -0.5 3
13 Manning, Treyvon Greenville 23.45 23.69 -0.5 3
14 Kruzan, Brian Illinois Col 23.72 23.87 -0.5 3
15 Evans, John Rose-Hulman 23.38 23.95 -0.4 2
16 Whitehill, Matthew Washington U 24.31 24.14 -0.5 3
17 Camara, Hamid Greenville 24.47 -0.4 2
18 mamon, marcus Unattached 23.50 24.53 -0.5 3
19 Rybolt, Caleb Illinois Col 24.68 24.89 -0.5 3
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Francis Stad: ! 46.06 1999 Danny Shields, Highland Community Colle
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sharp, Andrew Greenville 50.01 48.95 1 10
2 Hennig, Josh Rose-Hulman 49.69 50.12 1 8
3 Fitzhugh, James Washington U 50.09 50.18 1 6
4 Newman, Joshua Lindenwood 50.10 50.42 1 5
5 Gray, Bruce Unattached 49.89 50.71 1 4
6 Manning, Treyvon Greenville 51.01 51.13 1 3
7 Lau, Kelvin Lindenwood 51.19 3 2
8 Peifer, Brett Illinois Col 52.18 51.53 2 1
9 Borden, David Rose-Hulman 50.80 51.92 1
10 Saulcy, Nick Rose-Hulman 51.58 52.51 1
11 Evans, John Rose-Hulman 52.38 52.93 2
12 Rieke, Jaxon Illinois Col 53.00 53.16 2
13 Wewe, Ben Rose-Hulman 53.72 53.24 2
14 Stahl, Brandon Rose-Hulman 52.55 53.39 2
15 Whitehill, Matthew Washington U 53.75 53.89 2
16 McCarter, Ed Washington U 54.82 55.28 2
17 LaSota, Samuel Washington U 55.03 55.91 3
18 Athanasiou, Lachlan Washington U 55.37 57.59 3
19 Oullette, Zeke Principia 57.17 59.58 3
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Francis Stad: ! 1:49.79 1988 Dan Futrell, Unat
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sharp, Andrew Greenville 1:54.50 1:57.68 1 10
2 Matthiesen, Zach Principia 2:02.24 1:58.58 2 8
3 Mattiuz, Brendon Rose-Hulman 1:57.05 1:59.30 1 6
4 Warden, Chas Washington U 2:01.20 2:00.54 2 5
5 Shelton, Jaylen Greenville 2:01.00 2:00.99 2 4
6 Mauser, Kevin Rose-Hulman 2:01.00 2:01.32 2 3
7 Loyer, Brandon Rose-Hulman 2:01.78 2:01.54 2 2
8 Books, Brandon Wis.-Stout 2:01.10 2:01.65 2 1
9 Richards, Nate Principia 2:02.70 3
10 Witters Hicks, Shane Principia 2:02.90 3
11 Harkins, Chandler Rose-Hulman 2:00.43 2:05.85 1
12 Yoggerst, Zach Illinois Col 1:58.89 2:06.32 1
13 Johnsrud, Peter Washington U 2:07.64 3
14 Skydel, Steve Washington U 2:05.77 2:09.34 2
15 Murphy, Matt Illinois Col 2:10.00 2:09.52 3
16 Hauck, Cody Lindenwood 2:11.10 2:09.84 3
17 Kumar, Mohith Rose-Hulman 2:14.81 3
18 Wingert, Tyler Principia 2:17.70 3
19 Johnston, Gabriel Principia 2:33.16 2:25.98 3
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Francis Stad: ! 3:47.31 1988 Thomas Camien, Unat
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Clark, Josh Washington U 3:46.90 3:54.58 1 10
2 Sullivan, Michael Washington U 3:58.52 3:58.08 1 8
3 Sarajlic, Elvir Washington U 3:58.45 3:59.51 1 6
4 Books, Brandon Wis.-Stout 4:04.50 4:02.54 1 5
5 Mattiuz, Brendon Rose-Hulman 3:59.49 4:02.78 1 4
6 Teed, Zach Washington U 4:06.14 4:04.27 2 3
7 Metz, Peter Washington U 4:07.52 4:04.56 2 2
8 Richards, Nate Principia 4:06.00 4:04.69 1 1
9 Loyer, Brandon Rose-Hulman 4:01.65 4:05.10 1
10 O'Gara, David Washington U 4:08.42 4:05.53 2
11 Streicher, Adam Washington U 4:03.90 4:05.64 1
12 Simon, Kirby Washington U 4:00.84 4:05.72 1
13 Johnsrud, Peter Washington U 4:05.00 4:05.83 1
14 Mauser, Kevin Rose-Hulman 4:06.00 4:05.97 1
15 Cashner, Conor Washington U 4:09.93 4:06.23 2
16 Harkins, Chandler Rose-Hulman 4:09.82 4:07.72 2
17 Witters Hicks, Shane Principia 4:08.90 3
18 Matthiesen, Zach Principia 4:06.17 4:09.53 2
19 Blum, Trevor Wis.-Stout 4:12.00 4:10.37 2
20 Hibshman, Matt Washington U 4:07.12 4:10.43 2
21 Blagg, Chris Washington U 4:15.00 4:12.56 3
22 Shelton, Jaylen Greenville 4:16.72 4:13.43 3
23 Pochettino, Owen Washington U 4:15.00 4:14.09 3
24 Sabinash, Casey Wis.-Stout 4:07.43 4:14.52 2
25 Bordelon, Blake Washington U 4:14.68 3
26 Tucker, William Washington U 4:21.25 4:14.73 3
27 Cepeda, Kyle Washington U 4:15.02 3
28 Skydel, Steve Washington U 4:12.00 4:16.48 2
29 Kumar, Mohith Rose-Hulman 4:22.28 3
30 Schnieders, Kennedy Rose-Hulman 4:10.00 4:26.73 2
31 Wingert, Tyler Principia 4:06.00 4:42.19 1
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Francis Stad: ! 14.19 1988 John Elliott, Unat
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 MacCarthy, Jack Washington U 15.15 15.51 0.8 1 10
2 Valioulis, Dimitrios Rose-Hulman 15.84 15.73 0.8 1 8
3 Fogltanz, Eric Wis.-Stout 15.80 15.74 1.7 2 6
4 Schoen, Ethen Wis.-Stout 16.35 15.82 1.7 2 5
5 Schulthies, Lucas Rose-Hulman 15.67 16.09 0.8 1 4
6 Grissom, Trevin Rose-Hulman 16.29 16.26 1.7 2 3
7 Billington, Michael Washington U 15.66 16.79 0.8 1 2
8 Kisch, Sean Illinois Col 16.25 16.96 0.8 1 1
9 Rockwood, Tyler Rose-Hulman 16.21 16.98 1.7 2
10 Salinas, Sammy Illinois Col 19.70 1.7 2
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Francis Stad: ! 52.38 2011 Junior Hines, Missouri Baptist
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fogltanz, Eric Wis.-Stout 55.00 54.94 1 10
2 Grissom, Trevin Rose-Hulman 56.62 56.08 1 8
3 Smyth, Brendan Rose-Hulman 57.00 56.78 1 6
4 Smith, Isaiah Rose-Hulman 56.81 57.68 1 5
5 Bullitt, Brandon Rose-Hulman 58.33 58.14 1 4
6 Johnson, Hunter Lindenwood 58.28 2 3
7 Odom, Tyler Wis.-Stout 57.01 59.47 1 2
8 Salinas, Sammy Illinois Col 1:02.43 2 1
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Francis Stad: ! 8:55.16 2012 Michael Jordan, Univ. of Southern Indian
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Christensen, Zac Washington U 9:39.76 10
2 Hill, Matt Rose-Hulman 9:39.39 9:42.41 8
3 Fruhauf, Thomas Washington U 9:48.39 6
4 De Jong, Andrew Washington U 9:40.86 9:56.62 5
5 Anspaugh, Alton Rose-Hulman 10:00.00 10:00.08 4
6 Stephen, Vince Washington U 9:43.02 10:07.02 3
7 Leversen, Alex Rose-Hulman 9:50.89 10:14.47 2
8 Wuest, Kevin Rose-Hulman 10:10.00 10:27.75 1
9 Sullivan, Sean Rose-Hulman 10:13.00 10:28.10
10 Goin, Robert Greenville 11:26.66 11:54.84
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Francis Stad: ! 40.91 2013 , Unat
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rose-Hulman 'A' 42.68 43.29 10
1) Wilson, Adam 2) Borden, David
3) Smith, Isaiah 4) Hennig, Josh
2 Washington U. 'A' 44.00 44.39 8
1) Smith, Roderick 2) Singer, Jason
3) Zurfluh-Cunningham, Zack 4) Chin, Clifford
3 Illinois College 'A' 44.00 44.68 6
1) Kruzan, Brian 2) Peifer, Brett
3) Rybolt, Caleb 4) Aiello, Dominic
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
2.48- 2.63- 2.78- 2.93- 3.08- 3.18- 3.28- 3.38- 3.48-
Francis Stad: ! 3:14.17 1992 , Univ. of Indianapolis
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Washington U. 'A' 3:23.00 3:24.21 10
1) Clark, Josh 2) Bastian, Alex
3) Barnes, Jeremy 4) Ricketts, Deko
2 Illinois College 'A' 3:29.95 3:32.39 8
1) Rieke, Jaxon 2) Spriggs, Austin
3) Yoggerst, Zach 4) Peifer, Brett
3 Washington U. 'D' x3:33.69
1) Sullivan, Michael 2) Simon, Kirby
3) Blagg, Chris 4) Sarajlic, Elvir
4 Washington U. 'C' x3:37.26
1) Warden, Chas 2) Cashner, Conor
3) Gales, Thomas 4) Whitehill, Matthew
5 Washington U. 'B' 3:33.00 x3:45.11
1) LaSota, Samuel 2) McCarter, Ed
3) Singer, Jason 4) Arteaga, Alex
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
1.80, 1.85, 1.90, 1.95, 1.98, 2.01, +3's
Francis Stad: ! 2.17m 1992 Tom Noe, U. of Indianapolis
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Akinyemi, Akintunde Lindenwood 2.08m 2.04m 6-08.25 10
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07
PPP PPP O XO XXO O XO XXX
2 Pasque, Joey Washington U 1.97m 2.01m 6-07.00 8
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07
PPP O PPP XXO PPP O XXP X
3 Hipsher, Kenton Rose-Hulman 1.91m 1.95m 6-04.75 6
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98
O O O XXO XXX
4 Manning, Treyvon Greenville 1.90m 6-02.75 5
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
O O O XXX
5 Schoen, Ethen Wis.-Stout 1.96m 1.85m 6-00.75 4
1.80 1.85 1.90
O O XXX
6 Spriggs, Austin Illinois Col 1.89m J1.85m 6-00.75 3
1.80 1.85 1.90
O XO XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
3.70, 4.00, 4.15, 4.30, 4.45, 4.60, 4.70, 4.80, +10's
Francis Stad: ! 5.20m 1988 Craig Hagan, Unat
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Lucchesi, Christian Wis.-Stout 5.01m 4.80m 15-09.00 10
3.70 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXO O XXX
2 Boland, Xavier Lindenwood 4.98m J4.80m 15-09.00 8
3.70 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO PPP XXX
3 Mesenburg, Robert Wis.-Stout 4.47m 4.60m 15-01.00 6
3.70 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70
PPP PPP PPP XO XO O XXX
4 Green, Nathan Rose-Hulman 4.65m 4.45m 14-07.25 5
3.70 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
5 Freyholtz, Josh Wis.-Stout 4.55m J4.45m 14-07.25 4
3.70 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
6 Rother, Jacob Washington U 4.76m J4.45m 14-07.25 3
3.70 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
PPP PPP PPP XO XXO XXX
7 Blome, Joshua Rose-Hulman 4.60m 4.15m 13-07.25 1.50
3.70 4.00 4.15 4.30
PPP PPP O XXX
7 Teigen, Tanner Lindenwood 4.28m 4.15m 13-07.25 1.50
3.70 4.00 4.15 4.30
PPP O O XXX
9 Tognozzi, Bryce Lindenwood 3.98m J4.15m 13-07.25
3.70 4.00 4.15 4.30
O XXO O XXX
10 Downing, Eric Rose-Hulman 4.45m J4.15m 13-07.25
3.70 4.00 4.15 4.30
PPP PPP XXO XXX
11 Goblirsch, Tim Washington U 4.04m 4.00m 13-01.50
3.70 4.00 4.15
O O XXX
12 Manzanares, Andres Washington U 4.19m J4.00m 13-01.50
3.70 4.00 4.15
PPP XO XXX
13 Brown, Garrison Webster 3.79m 3.70m 12-01.50
3.70 4.00
XXO XXX
-- Palmer, Nick Rose-Hulman 4.50m NH
3.70 4.00 4.15
PPP PPP XXX
-- Kisch, Sean Illinois Col 4.27m NH
3.70 4.00
PPP XXX
-- Maley, Dominic Washington U 4.26m NH
3.70 4.00
PPP XXX
-- Schulthies, Lucas Rose-Hulman 4.45m NH
3.70 4.00 4.15
PPP PPP XXX
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Francis Stad: ! 7.53m 1992 Eric Young, Unat
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Mlambo, Michael Lindenwood 7.63m 7.24m +0.0 23-09.00 10
7.24m(+0.0) 7.10m(1.4) 7.00m(0.5) 7.03m(1.7) 6.99m(+0.0) 7.00m(0.1)
2 Billington, Michael Washington U 6.72m 6.64m 0.1 21-09.50 8
6.64m(0.1) FOUL(0.2) 6.32m(0.4) 6.11m(1.7) 5.93m(0.6) FOUL(1.1)
3 Ansumana, Jon Principia 6.48m 6.44m +0.0 21-01.50 6
6.19m(0.3) 6.25m(2.5) 6.29m(2.7) 6.26m(0.6) 6.40m(1.3) 6.44m(+0.0)
4 Sykes, Trey Rose-Hulman 6.41m 6.40m 1.0 21-00.00 5
FOUL(1.6) 5.57m(+0.0) 6.40m(1.0) PASS PASS PASS
5 Alaniva, Nicholas Unattached 6.20m 6.27m 1.4 20-07.00 4
6.26m(+0.0) 6.27m(0.7) 6.26m(1.4) 6.27m(1.4) 6.19m(1.3) 6.12m(0.6)
6 Freyholtz, Josh Wis.-Stout 6.69m 6.22m 0.5 20-05.00 3
6.00m(1.9) FOUL(0.9) 6.02m(0.1) 6.19m(0.7) 6.22m(0.5) 6.19m(1.5)
7 Smith, Isaiah Rose-Hulman 6.49m 6.05m 1.4 19-10.25 2
FOUL(1.7) 5.79m(1.5) 6.05m(1.4) PASS PASS PASS
8 Harris, Caleb Illinois Col 6.48m 5.86m 3.2 19-02.75 1
5.22m(1.6) 4.42m(1.3) 5.86m(3.2) PASS PASS PASS
9 McLeod-Warrick, David Principia 5.22m 5.50m 1.9 18-00.50
5.14m(1.6) 4.86m(1.7) 5.34m(1.2) 5.24m(1.0) 5.50m(1.9) 5.27m(1.4)
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
6 attempts
Francis Stad: ! 16.08m 2010 Wilbert Walker, SPT Track Club
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Sykes, Trey Rose-Hulman 13.73m 14.01m 2.4 45-11.75 10
13.47m(1.8) 14.01m(2.4) FOUL(2.4) 13.48m(1.8) PASS PASS
2 Smyth, Brendan Rose-Hulman 13.46m 13.13m 0.6 43-01.00 8
12.54m(0.2) FOUL(1.2) 12.75m(1.4) 13.13m(0.6) 12.98m(1.1) PASS
3 Onejeme, Ezugo Washington U 12.95m 12.82m 0.9 42-00.75 6
12.18m(1.7) 12.61m(1.4) 12.23m(1.9) 12.35m(1.5) 12.29m(1.4) 12.82m(0.9)
4 MacCarthy, Jack Washington U 12.83m 12.61m 1.2 41-04.50 5
12.20m(1.4) 12.25m(1.1) 12.30m(1.3) FOUL(1.0) 12.46m(0.9) 12.61m(1.2)
5 Hennig, Josh Rose-Hulman 12.87m 12.53m 1.1 41-01.50 4
12.08m(1.4) 11.01m(0.7) 12.53m(1.1) 12.00m(+0.0) 12.42m(1.8) PASS
6 Alaniva, Nicholas Unattached 12.50m 1.8 41-00.25 3
12.41m(1.6) 12.50m(1.8) 12.10m(1.0) FOUL(1.5) 12.33m(1.0) FOUL(1.4)
7 Valioulis, Dimitrios Rose-Hulman 12.83m 12.26m 0.5 40-02.75 2
FOUL(1.2) 12.26m(0.5) 12.01m(1.4) FOUL(1.0) 12.23m(1.7) 12.17m(1.1)
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Francis Stad: ! 16.98m 2003 Andy Paulsen, U of Wis-Platteville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Canaday, Deondra Lindenwood 17.24m 16.17m 53-00.75 10
16.17m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.54m 15.02m
2 Spaeth, Charles Rose-Hulman 15.90m 15.85m 52-00.00 8
15.69m 15.67m 14.88m 15.85m 15.66m FOUL
3 Himes, Josh Rose-Hulman 15.10m 14.85m 48-08.75 6
14.85m 13.42m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Armstrong, Alex Lindenwood 15.21m 14.58m 47-10.00 5
14.58m 13.02m 14.24m FOUL FOUL 13.67m
5 Nance, Kyle Illinois Col 14.24m 14.04m 46-00.75 4
FOUL FOUL 13.14m FOUL 14.04m FOUL
6 Johnson, Dajuan Greenville 13.71m 13.78m 45-02.50 3
13.35m 13.78m FOUL FOUL 13.35m 13.03m
7 Okruch, Andrew Rose-Hulman 15.28m 13.63m 44-08.75 2
FOUL 12.92m 13.63m 13.26m FOUL 13.28m
8 Hooten, Mitchell Greenville 14.47m 13.42m 44-00.50 1
11.95m 13.42m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Roller, John Illinois Col 14.32m 13.35m 43-09.75
FOUL 13.35m 12.24m FOUL FOUL 13.05m
10 Hutchison, Tom Washington U 13.80m 13.13m 43-01.00
13.13m 12.72m FOUL FOUL
11 Fiacable, Eric Rose-Hulman 13.58m 12.25m 40-02.25
FOUL 11.91m 12.25m 12.25m FOUL FOUL
12 Deushane, Nathan Illinois Col 11.67m 12.24m 40-02.00
FOUL 12.24m FOUL
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Scratch Line 35 meters
Francis Stad: ! 59.44m 1988 Rob James, Unat
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Himes, Josh Rose-Hulman 45.52m 47.23m 154-11 10
43.53m FOUL FOUL 43.43m FOUL 47.23m
2 Roller, John Illinois Col 45.97m 45.14m 148-01 8
45.14m 44.99m FOUL 43.28m 44.50m FOUL
3 Okruch, Andrew Rose-Hulman 48.58m 44.64m 146-05 6
44.64m 42.21m FOUL 43.55m FOUL 43.58m
4 Keller, Nic Rose-Hulman 44.01m 42.35m 138-11 5
39.00m FOUL 42.35m 37.09m 41.89m 40.61m
5 Fiacable, Eric Rose-Hulman 40.24m 41.57m 136-05 4
40.73m 40.15m 41.57m 36.10m FOUL 39.18m
6 Crawford, Chris Greenville 35.37m 41.18m 135-01 3
38.09m 41.18m FOUL 39.02m FOUL FOUL
7 Spaeth, Charles Rose-Hulman 41.63m 40.84m 134-00 2
38.33m 40.36m 40.84m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Nance, Kyle Illinois Col 42.55m 40.03m 131-04 1
34.46m 39.15m FOUL 38.34m FOUL 40.03m
9 Hooten, Mitchell Greenville 38.87m 127-06
34.97m FOUL 38.87m 36.15m FOUL FOUL
10 Washington, LC Greenville 38.70m 127-00
38.20m 38.70m 37.23m
11 Carroll, Joe Rose-Hulman 36.10m 38.57m 126-06
38.48m FOUL 38.57m
12 Wilcoxen, Chaz Principia 36.94m 35.58m 116-09
35.58m FOUL FOUL
13 Perry, Ben Greenville 35.28m 115-09
FOUL FOUL 35.28m
14 Atteberry, Dusty Greenville 37.79m 34.81m 114-02
34.81m FOUL FOUL
15 Bergman, Cole Wis.-Stout 36.66m 34.53m 113-03
34.53m FOUL FOUL
16 McLeod-Warrick, David Principia 24.28m 79-08
24.28m FOUL FOUL
-- Canaday, Deondra Lindenwood 51.22m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Scratch Line 35 meters
Francis Stad: ! 65.96m 2004 Jeremy Wendt, U of Wis-Whitewater
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Burgess, Ryan Greenville 44.68m 46.61m 152-11 10
45.79m 44.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL 46.61m
2 Atteberry, Dusty Greenville 44.52m 46.51m 152-07 8
46.51m FOUL 45.23m FOUL FOUL 45.98m
3 Crawford, Chris Greenville 48.14m 46.24m 151-08 6
41.74m FOUL 46.24m FOUL 45.17m FOUL
4 Keller, Nic Rose-Hulman 45.45m 45.88m 150-06 5
45.88m FOUL FOUL FOUL 45.50m FOUL
5 Himes, Josh Rose-Hulman 43.31m 45.50m 149-03 4
42.19m 41.87m 42.63m 45.50m FOUL 41.90m
6 Okruch, Andrew Rose-Hulman 44.61m 44.73m 146-09 3
41.65m 44.73m FOUL FOUL 43.48m FOUL
7 Carroll, Joe Rose-Hulman 47.61m 44.22m 145-01 2
40.94m 42.44m 44.22m 42.51m 43.13m 41.86m
8 Roller, John Illinois Col 47.77m 44.03m 144-05 1
FOUL 42.95m 44.03m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Bergman, Cole Wis.-Stout 42.52m 40.55m 133-00
FOUL 40.55m 38.97m 38.99m 40.05m 38.59m
10 Deushane, Nathan Illinois Col 38.00m 39.83m 130-08
39.83m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
11 Armstrong, Alex Lindenwood 39.85m 37.77m 123-11
37.77m FOUL FOUL
12 Hooten, Mitchell Greenville 36.87m 120-11
FOUL 36.87m FOUL
13 Johnson, Dajuan Greenville 34.69m 113-10
34.69m FOUL FOUL
14 Hutchison, Tom Washington U 31.69m 104-00
31.69m FOUL FOUL
15 Preston, Quinlin Washington U 30.55m 100-03
FOUL 30.55m FOUL
-- Fiacable, Eric Rose-Hulman 43.68m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Nwajei, Gregory Greenville FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Perry, Ben Greenville 36.92m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Canaday, Deondra Lindenwood 52.06m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Francis Stad: ! 70.14m 2010 Brock Solveson, Concordia U. Wis-White
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Preston, Quinlin Washington U 51.44mq 168-09
51.44m 50.14m 50.27m
2 Bess, Brant Illinois Col 40.00m 48.16mq 158-00
45.57m 46.51m 48.16m
3 Odom, Tyler Wis.-Stout 53.05m 47.43mq 155-07
47.43m FOUL 46.25m
4 Smith, Jackson Washington U 46.93m 47.23mq 154-11
47.23m 45.75m 45.08m
5 Schulthies, Lucas Rose-Hulman 48.80m 44.10mq 144-08
38.60m 38.86m 44.10m
6 Wewe, Ben Rose-Hulman 42.64m 43.47mq 142-07
FOUL 43.47m 42.54m
7 Arteaga, Alex Washington U 45.71m 42.72mq 140-02
FOUL FOUL 42.72m
8 Freyholtz, Josh Wis.-Stout 39.40mq 129-03
39.40m 38.90m 38.50m
9 Schoen, Ethen Wis.-Stout 33.98m 38.60mq 126-08
38.60m 35.84m 36.80m
10 Washington, LC Greenville 36.13m 118-06
36.13m FOUL 35.83m
-- Nwajei, Gregory Greenville FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Francis Stad: ! 70.14m 2010 Brock Solveson, Concordia U. Wis-White
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Preston, Quinlin Washington U 51.44m 51.44m 168-09 10
49.41m 48.12m FOUL
2 Bess, Brant Illinois Col 48.16m 48.16m 158-00 8
46.10m 47.58m FOUL
3 Odom, Tyler Wis.-Stout 47.43m 47.54m 156-00 6
FOUL 47.54m 46.67m
4 Smith, Jackson Washington U 47.23m 47.23m 154-11 5
44.92m FOUL 46.21m
5 Schulthies, Lucas Rose-Hulman 44.10m 44.10m 144-08 4
FOUL 39.46m 43.30m
6 Wewe, Ben Rose-Hulman 43.47m 43.47m 142-07 3
36.66m 38.89m 43.45m
7 Arteaga, Alex Washington U 42.72m 42.72m 140-02 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Schoen, Ethen Wis.-Stout 38.60m 40.79m 133-10 1
38.30m 40.79m FOUL
9 Freyholtz, Josh Wis.-Stout 39.40m 39.40m 129-03
33.34m FOUL FOUL
Preliminaries
10 Washington, LC Greenville 36.13m
-- Nwajei, Gregory Greenville FOUL
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Washington U. 233 2) Wis.-Stout 147.50
3) Lindenwood 96 4) Rose-Hulman 78.50
5) Illinois College 23 6) Greenville 13
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Rose-Hulman 218.50 2) Washington U. 153
3) Wis.-Stout 69 4) Greenville 65
5) Lindenwood 64.50 6) Illinois College 48
7) Principia 15
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·6950 views
History for Washington University Outdoor Mini Meet
Show 3 more
|